D-LINK DEM-310GT 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) - 10km

SKU: DLDEM310GT

$366.59

Share:

or 4 payments of $91.65 with Info



D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

(DLDEM310GT)

SKU DLDEM310GT
Model # DEM-310GT
Barcode # 790069248146
Brand D-Link
Shipping Weight 0.0700kg
Shipping Width 0.075m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.138m
Shipping Cubic 0.000520000m3

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Cozzy Customs users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review